Tuesday, 30 December 2014
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s New Year’s Message
Dear compatriots, 2014 is nearing its end, and soon we will turn another page in our history. At these last hours of the outgoing year, I wish to offer my congratulations and best wishes to all the people of the Republic of Armenia, Artsakh and Armenians worldwide. Let the year 2015 be one of peace and creativity in our State. The year 2014 was a difficult stage on the way to progress that we were able to overcome without great shocks. Along with a multitude of challenges, yet it... more »
On New Year’s Eve, PM Visits Aygehovit Border Community, Frontline Positions
On New Year’s Eve, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan traveled to Aygehovit border community and advanced army positions in Tavush Marz. The Premier first met with the villagers, congratulated them on upcoming holidays, answered questions and got acquainted with their problems. Hovik Abrahamyan noted that the authorities had been taking serious steps to improve the socio-economic conditions in border communities. “Led by the President of the Republic of Armenia, the State... more »
As instructed by Prime Minister, 16 families in Yegvard get apartment ownership certificates
The order issued by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan is complied with: 16 households domiciled at Yerevanyan 17 in Yegvard town of Kotayk Marz received today apartment ownership certificates. A promise to that effect was given by the Head of Government during his August 27 visit to Kotayk Marz. The residents of the building at Yerevanyan 17 in Yeghvard town had turned to the Prime Minister with a request to provide them with ownership certificates for the apartments they had moved to as... more »