Prime Minister Receives Representatives of Asian Market-Engaged Companies
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Director of Oriental Patron financial group Zhang Jing, Fortune Oil CEO Tian Jun and a representative of Fortune Resources Monica Lin. The guests briefed the Premier on the programs and projects in Armenia’s industrial sector. They noted that they were interested in the implementation of different projects in Armenia and expressed the hope that their investment will result in additional jobs. Welcoming the initiative, the Prime Minister... more »
Final Presentation Held for EU-supported e-Armenia Project
The “Systemic Development of e-Governance in Armenia” conference kicked off in Yerevan, which marked the end of the e-Armenia project as organized by the Government of Armenia and the European Union Delegation. Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan addressed the forum with a greeting message, which was read out by Minister-Chief of Government Staff David Haroutunyan. “Dear Colleagues, Dear Participants, Ladies and Gentlemen, On behalf of the Government of... more »