Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan Attends festive event on Germany National Day
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan attended a ceremonious event, organized on the occasion of German Unity Day. The Deputy Prime Minister delivered congratulatory remarks. *** Distinguished Mr. Ambassador, Ladies and Gentlemen, Dear friends, I cordially congratulate you and the friendly people of Germany on National Unity Day. That landmark event ushered in the development and empowerment of the unified Germany, paving the way for the country’s strengthened... more »
Thursday, 3 October 2019
Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan hands medals to a number of state, public figures for valuable contribution to EAEU development
Today the Armenian Presidency hosted an award ceremony on the 5th anniversary of the signing of the Treaty on Eurasian Economic Union and the 25th anniversary of the idea of Eurasian integration. RA Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan and Eurasian Economic Commission Board Chairman Tigran Sargsyan handed the awards to a group of state, public figures and civil society representatives for valuable contribution to the establishment and development of the Eurasian Economic Union. Prior... more »