On December 25, a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Office of the RA Deputy Prime Minister and VivaCell-MTS. The memorandum was signed by Head of Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan’s Office Varak Siserian and General Manager of VivaCell-MTS Ralph Yirikian. Through this memorandum, the parties agree to cooperate in order to organize anti-corruption and internal integrity education and introduce an integrity system within state bodies and public organizations. The... more »
Tuesday, 24 December 2019
E-Justice Committee Holds Meeting
On December 24, the Interdepartmental Committee on E-Justice met in the Office of Government, chaired by Deputy Prime Minister Tigran Avinyan. Tigran Avinyan reported on the work done following the decisions adopted at the previous sitting. He advised that the system of electronic criminal proceedings has actually started and the newly created working group will prepare a detailed description by the end of March. It was also decided to collect ongoing and planned e-Justice programs to... more »
Friday, 13 December 2019
Vladimir Karapetyan: “Armenian-Russian cooperation ushers in new quality relations”
On December 13, Spokesperson for the Armenian Prime Minister Vladimir Karapetyan attended a Lazarian Club-hosted conference, entitled “Russian and Armenian Media: Sincere Dialogue.” Welcoming the participants of the conference, Vladimir Karapetyan said: “Given the fact that this event is aimed at strengthening the Armenian-Russian relations, I would like to first of all dwell on the new high-level relations established between our two states. Anchored on a strategic... more »