Hovik Abrahamyan Visits Enterprises In NKR
During his working visit to Artsakh, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited a number of enterprises in NKR capital Stepanakert. Accompanied by the Prime Minister, the Deputy Prime Minister of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic and Armenian government members, Hovik Abrahamyan made the rounds of Metax and Artsakh Fruit companies to get acquainted with the production capabilities. The Prime Minister of Armenia talked with the workers, asked about working conditions, their concerns and problems.... more »
Armenia, Artsakh Prime Ministers Discuss Ways of Deepening Cooperation between Two Armenian States
As part of his working visit to the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan met with NKR Prime Minister Ara Harutyunyan. After the Premiers discussed prospects for closer and multifaceted cooperation between the two Armenian States, the two government delegations met in an extended format. “This is my first visit to Nagorno-Karabakh as Prime Minister. I am sure that we will maintain warm and fruitful working relationship with the Prime Minister and the... more »
Armenia Prime Minister In Artsakh On Working Visit
Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan arrived in the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic on a two-day working visit. After the official welcoming ceremony, accompanied by his NKR counterpart and senior government officials, Hovik Abrahamyan traveled from the airport to the Stepanakert memorial. The head of the Armenian government paid tribute to the fallen heroes of the Great Patriotic War and the freedom fight for Artsakh by laying a wreath at the memorial. Hovik Abrahamyan is... more »