PM Visits NKR Defense Army Advanced Positions
During his two-day working visit to the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic, accompanied by NKR Prime Minister Ara Harutyunyan, NKR Defense Minister, Lieutenant-General Movses Hakobyan, Armenia and Artsakh government members, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited a contact line at Artsakh defense army’s advanced positions. The Prime Minister met with the soldiers and commanders on duty, toured the military stronghold, had lunch with the soldiers, during which the Premier learned of their... more »
Prime Minister: Armenia’s New Government Will Do Everything To Strengthen Artsakh
Later today answering journalists’ questions, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan summed up the outcome of the talks held on the first day of his working visit to the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic. Referring to the development prospects of Artsakh, Hovik Abrahamyan introduced the agreements reached during the latest meetings. “We will implement all the agreements on terms and programs, and meetings and visits are important in this regard. Looking ahead, I commend the work of the... more »
Artsakh President Welcomes Armenia Prime Minister-Led Government Delegation
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s working visit to Artsakh continues. The Prime Minister-led government delegation was received by NKR President Bako Sahajyan at his residence. The head of the Armenian government and the President of Artsakh first met face to face, followed by a meeting in extended format, involving the members of the delegation. of the Government of Armenia. The parties discussed progress in and prospects for the multifaceted cooperation between Armenia and... more »