PM Receives Iranian Ambassador
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received IRI Ambassador to Armenia Mohammad Reyisi. The Prime Minister highlighted the further development and expansion of relations with neighboring Iran, strengthening cooperation in various fields. “My goal is to consistently give effect to all those agreements reached with Iran and develop new programs of cooperation. I am sure we will have great achievements in this direction,” the Prime Minister said. Mohammad Reyisi congratulated... more »
PM Receives Businessman Manvel Ter-Arakelyan
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received “Old Erivan” restaurant holding owner Manvel Ter-Arakelyan. The businessman presented to the Prime Minister his business-related concerns and the details of the judicial process. The meeting was held at Manvel Ter-Arakelyan’s request.
PM reviews CC findings issued following inspections carried out in a number of areas
A discussion was held with the Prime Minister, during which the Chamber of Control presented the results of inspections carried out in a number of areas. The meeting discussed the breaches and deficiencies recorded, as well as the recommendations voiced. After summing up the findings, the Prime Minister instructed the heads of the agencies concerned to take measures to correct the deficiencies within a short period of time, as well as to submit systemic recommendations to prevent future... more »