Thursday, 31 October 2013
Sօcioeconomic Conditions Improve In Gegharkunik Marz
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Government held today an outgoing session in Gavar, the central town of Gegharkounik Marz. To begin with, Gegharkunik marz governor Rafik Grigoryan delivered a report on the socioeconomic situation in his province for the first nine months of 2013. During the reporting period, Gegharkunik Marz got the necessary quantity of subsidized diesel fuel, nitrogenous fertilizers, first-reproduction elite winter wheat, spring barley, sainfoin and... more »
Vardenis Social Service Center, Newbuilt School in Vaghashen Open, Attended by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan
On the sidelines of his visit to Gegharkunik Marz of Armenia, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended the opening of the local complex social service center in Vardenis. Accompanied by Minister of Labor and Social Affairs Artem Asatryan, the head of government got familiar with the working conditions and the services offered to the population. Generally, the center will follow the “one-stop-shop” principle and render services to a total of 12 thousand people residing in... more »