Thursday, 17 October 2013
A Number of Facilities To Be Completed
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The Government made redistributions in the 2013 State budget and amended one of its earlier decisions to allocate AMD61mn to the Ministry of Urban Development to implement expenditure programs, complete the ongoing construction sites with no due dates designed to provide financial support (reasonable proportion) of design documents, pay for the services rendered in 2012-2013. In this context, Prime... more »
Prime Minister: “We need a generation that can live in a rapidly changing world”
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended the opening of the regional conference of EU Eastern Partnership and Black Sea Economic Cooperation (BSEC) countries’ education ministers. On October 17-18, the forum will be discussing the development prospects of the European Higher Education Area. Welcoming the guests, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan noted that the main topic of the conference is among his government’s top priorities: “We live in a rapidly changing world, with... more »