PM Attends Forum In Jermuk On Community Problems
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended the third forum of rural communities in Jermuk, which started on October 3, 2013. Welcoming the participants, the Prime Minister pointed out the importance of similar events and said as follows: “We are very interested in local government and your suggestions concerning the existing problems. You know that the Government has approved the draft State budget for 2014. From this point of view, we are interested in the situation in rural... more »
Prime Minister: “The IT sector enters new stage of development in Armenia”
Under the high patronage of Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, ArmTech 2013 the 6th annual forum of high technologies kicked off today at the Research Institute of Mathematical Machines in Yerevan. Welcoming the participants, the Prime Minister noted that ArmTech is a good opportunity to record achievements and discuss challenges. “The private sector is first of all expected to provide for continuous improvement of the educational system and the provision of highly skilled IT... more »