PM Welcomes Georgian Agriculture Minister
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation led by Georgian Minister of Agriculture Shalva Pipia. “We are keen on strengthening and deepening relations with Georgia and will take steps to achieve specific results,” the Prime Minister stated in his greeting remarks. He pointed to the need of creating a favorable environment for cooperation between business entities and facilitating the exchange of information. Thankful for reception, Minister Shalva Pipia... more »
PM Set To Bring Private Sector Closer To Science
On the 70th anniversary of NAS of the Republic of Armenia, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited today the National Academy of Sciences. Accompanied by NAS President Radik Martirosyan, the head of government walked round the exhibition halls that are making display of the achievements and scientific innovations of various academic institutes to get familiar with the exhibits. Extending his congratulations on the 70th anniversary of the National Academy of Sciences, the Prime... more »