Thursday, 17 November 2011
Investment Projects are Encouraged
Cabinet sitting chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan was held today. First of all the Prime Minister, on behalf of the RA Government, congratulated the Armenian students on the International Students’ Day and wished them success. The Government has decided to delay the payment of VAT, calculated by the tax authorities, of ‘ASKE GROUP’ JSC until October 17, 2014, in case the company exceeds the exports of goods of 300 million AMD. The company, being situated in... more »
Tigran Sargsuan and Catherine Ashton Stated that Armenia-EU Relations Have Entered a New Stage of Development
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received EU High Representative for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy Catherine Ashton during her regional visit to Armenia. "Recently, our relations with the European Union have entered a new stage of development. As a result we have boosted the implementation of reforms in our country," said the Prime Minister, welcoming the guest at the government. Catherine Ashton expressed satisfaction with the process of development of Armenia-EU... more »