Armenian and Georgian Prime Ministers Discussed Issues of Mutual Interest
Today Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan arrived in Georgia with a two-day working visit. The Head of the Government was greeted by Prime Minister of Georgia Nika Gilauri at the airport in Batumi, after which the official bilateral meeting between the two Prime Ministers took place. Welcoming Tigran Sargsyan, the Prime Minister of Georgia noted that the sitting of the Armenian-Georgian intergovernmental commission will be held tomorrow, and expressed hope that it will be held in a productive... more »
Delegation Led by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan Headed to Georgia for a Two-Day Working Visit
On November 18, the government delegation led by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan will be leaving for Georgia for a two-day working visit to participate in the 9th sitting of the Armenian-Georgian intergovernmental commission held in Batumi. During his stay, Tigran Sargsyan will meet with the Prime Minister of Georgia Nika Gilauri. The sitting of the intergovernmental commission will be followed by a press conference of the two prime ministers. Tigran Sargsyan will also meet with... more »