Friday, 17 September 2010
“Le Poste” the French national post operator to assist “Haypost”
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan welcomed today Jean-Paul Forceville, director for international relations of “Le Poste” French national post operator. The meeting was attended by French Ambassador to Armenia Serge Smessoff and well-known businessman from Argentine Eduardo Eurnekyan. Jean-Paul Forceville briefed the Prime Minister on the details of the program of cooperation between Le Poste and Haypost companies. The signed arrangement provides for both expansion and... more »
A farewell meeting with outgoing Ukrainian ambassador Alexander Bozhko
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received outgoing Ukrainian ambassador Alexander Bozhko. The Prime Minister thanked the Ukrainian diplomat for great personal contribution to the development of Armenia-Ukraine relations and expressed confidence that while shaped during his tenure of office the existing constructive relations will continue expanding dynamically. Highly appreciative of Ambassador Bozhko’s valuable role, as an expert in Armenian studies, in the furtherance of the... more »