Monday, 20 September 2010
PRC First Vice-Prime Minister Li Kexiang highly appreciative of the current level of Armenia-China relations
PRC First Vice-Prime Minister Li Kexiang expressed high opinion of the current level of Armenia-China relations at today’s meeting with RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Forwarding PRC Prime Minister Wen Jiabao’s greetings, he expressed hope that Tigran Sargsyan’s visit will help expand ties between the two countries. Thanking the Vice Prime Minister for a warm welcome, the head of government noted the strong resource for developing economic cooperation and expressed... more »
Tigran Sargsyan: “Armenia-China partnership has great development potential”
Armenia’s Independence Day is traditionally marked by the RA embassies abroad. The reception hosted on the part of Armenia’s Embassy in the PRC was peculiar in that it was attended by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan-led delegation which comprised Chief of Government Staff David Sargsyan, Minister of Economy Nerses Yeritsyan, Minister of Culture Hasmik Poghosyan, Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs Karine Ghazinyan, other dignitaries. In anticipation of the festive event, Tigran... more »