Saturday, 18 November 2017
Karen Karapetyan visits Center for Strategic Initiatives
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited the Government Center for Strategic Initiatives where he was briefed on the ongoing and planned reforms in public administration, business environment, tax administration, agriculture, education, tourism and other spheres. Reference was made to the development of the Digital Agenda of Armenia strategic paper.
PM briefed on current activities and reforms in cadastre system
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited the State Committee of Real Estate Cadastre by the Government of the Republic of Armenia (SCREC). The Premier first toured the Arabkir Service Office to get acquainted with the services provided and the ongoing improvements. Then, a consultation was held, during which SCREC Chairman Martin Sargsyan reported on the activities scheduled for 2016-2017, the ongoing reforms and expected results, the system’s achievements, the status of current... more »