Wednesday, 1 November 2017
North-South Road Corridor Governing Board holds meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, the North-South Road Corridor and Sustainable Urban Development Investment Programs Governing Board held a regular meeting in the Office of Government. The Board took note of the termination of the contract signed with Serenissima Costruzioni and approved the package of bidding documents for the construction of Argavand-Shirak road section of Yerevan’s western bypass road. The Board discussed and approved the results of the tender for... more »
PM visits Hayastan All-Armenian Fund headquarters in anticipation of Fund’s annual telethon
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund’s headquarters to get familiar with the Fund’s 25-year-long activities and programs. In anticipation of the Fund’s annual telethon, the Premier donated his one-year salary to the Fund. During the tour, Prime Minister Karapetyan got acquainted with the ongoing activities of the Hayastan All-Armenian Fund’s subdivisions. Hayastan All-Armenian Fund Executive Director Ara Vardanyan noted that over... more »