Wednesday, 18 October 2017
Attended by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, Rustaveli Street as renovated under Kumayri Historical Center Development Program was re-commissioned in Gyumri
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan traveled to Gyumri to attend the opening of rehabilitated Rustaveli Street, which has been renovated under the Kumayri Historical Center Development program. Rustaveli Street is home to numerous buildings and facilities of historical and cultural significance, some of which are being restored within the framework of private projects. During the tour, the Prime Minister got acquainted with the outcome of reconstruction work carried out on an area of about... more »
PM inspects progress in Dvin hotel complex reconstruction
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited today the construction site of Dvin hotel complex. Note that the Government of Armenia had approved an investment program for reconstruction of Dvin hotel complex at the Cabinet sitting of May 5, 2016. Prime Minister Karapetyan toured the construction site getting acquainted with the ongoing activities and, in particular, the pace of reinforced concrete works. The Premier was briefed on the structural design of the hotel complex and the planned... more »