Saturday, 14 October 2017
Inspection Agencies’ Joint Appeals Commission Holds Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, the RA Joint Appeals Commission of Inspection Agencies met today in the Office of Government. The meeting discussed four applications filed against the decisions made by the Board of Appeals of RA State Revenue Committee’s tax and customs authorities. After discussing the substantiations and arguments provided in the appeals, the Commission decided to decline all of the four applications.
RA Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan’s Congratulatory Message on Yerevan Day
Dear Yerevan residents, We are celebrating today the 2799th anniversary of our sunny capital city. I am sure that each of us has a favorite corner in Yerevan, which holds lots of warm and fond memories for us. I cordially congratulate all of us and wish that a particle of Yerevan could always live in us so that we never forget that we are living in the warmest and most beautiful city in the world with a unique taste and smell of its own, and we can take an active part in the... more »