PM appreciates UN-Armenia cooperation and implementation of joint projects
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received UN Resident Coordinator and UNDP Resident Representative for the Republic of Armenia Bradley Busetto. Appreciative of the UN’s effort in our country, the Prime Minister stressed the importance of bilateral cooperation. Thanking the Premier for reception, Bradley Busetto welcomed the fact that the protection of human rights, fighting corruption, small and medium-size enterprise development had been included in the government’s... more »
PM Attends “Last Bell” Festive Event
Last school bell is due today in Armenia’s public schools. On this occasion, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited high school N119 in Yerevan to take part in a Last Bell-dedicated event, which was also attended by Minister of Education and Science Armen Ashotyan, Head of National Assembly standing committee on science, education, culture, youth and sports affairs Ruzanna Mouradyan, parents and guests. On behalf of his government and himself, the Prime Minister congratulated the... more »