Hovik Abrahamyan Receives Delegation from Amundi-ACBA Asset Management
Hovik Abrahamyan received a delegation led by Bernard de Wit, Deputy CEO and Chief Operating Officer of Amundi-ACBA Asset Management CJSC, which is one of Armenia’s pension fund managers. The parties discussed the pace of pension reform in Armenia and issues related to the new legislative package stemming from the Constitutional Court’s April 2 decision. “We attach great importance to the pension reform and will demonstrate political will to implement it... more »
Hovik Abrahamyan receives congratulations on his appointment as Prime Minister
In connection with his appointment as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, Hovik Abrahamyan received congratulatory messages and good wishes from Prime Minister of Moldova Iurie Leanca, Prime Minister of Georgia Irakli Garibashvili, Romanian Prime Minister Victor Ponta, Kyrgyz Prime Minister Djoomart Otorbayev, Prime Minister of the Republic of Belarus Mikhail Myasnikovich, Prime Minister of the Republic of Latvia Laimdota Straûma, Chairman of the Federation Council of the Federal... more »