EU-Armenia cooperation coordinating commission met at the Office of Government
The EU-Armenia cooperation coordinating commission met at the Office of Government, chaired by head of commission, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The Prime Minister stated in part: “Our purpose is to assess the work done so far under the program in order to identify the existing problems and outline the tasks ahead.” The commission took note of the report of the Minister of Economy on the activities carried out under the 2009-2011 action plan of the European Neighborhood... more »
Great Patriotic War Victory 65th anniversary celebrations have kicked off
The State commission on Organization of 1941-1945 Great Patriotic War Victory 65th Anniversary Celebrations met in the Office of Government under the chairmanship of head of commission, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. In his opening address, the Prime Minister stated in part: “We have carried out numerous actions recently. We have passed a number of decisions and draft laws. We can state that that the process has gained sufficient momentum. As you may remember, during its latest... more »