The Prime Minister introduced two newly appointed ministers
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan today introduced to respective ministry staffs two newly appointed ministers - Minister of Transport and Communications Manuk Vardanyan and Minister of Emergency Situations Armen Yeritsyan. Concerning their appointment the Prime Minister noted: “We are getting used to working under a coalition format in the political reality. Political parties within the government nominate their representatives to ministerial posts in an effort to realize their policy... more »
Premier’s working visit to Shirak marz
On a working visit to Shirak marz, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan called at Berdashen village where “Lake Arpi” national park is being developed. The Minister of Nature Protection and other key officials concerned briefed the head of government on the project referred to as “Creaton of “Lake Arpi” national park in Javakhk (Ashotsk) region of Armenia.” Then the Prime Minister traveled to Zorakert village community to attend the third session of the... more »