New work methodology meant to boost performance at the Armenian Development Agency
The Board of “Armenian Development Agency” CJSC met at the office of Government, presided by Board Chairman, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Among other agenda items, the meeting has discussed the concept of ADA reform. ADA Director General Robert Harutunyan reported on his agency’s activities for 2009. In the period under review, the agency was said to have designed a number of programs, sought potential investors and conducted talks with them, extended... more »
New prospects for Armenian-Egyptian cooperation
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation of ARTOK Group, an Egyptian investment company led by company president Shafik Gabri. In greeting the guests, the Prime Minister said to be well aware and highly appreciative of those investment programs carried out by the company. Concerning the prospects for deepening bilateral cooperation and implementing investment programs, the head of government made a point of developing knowledge-based economy supported by techno-parks.... more »