Wednesday, 20 December 2017
Armenia Development Fund Board of Trustees Sums Up “Rinnovate” Competition Results
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, the Board of Trustees of Armenia Development Fund (ADF) held a regular meeting in the Office of Government. The Board reviewed the programs included in the final stage of the “Rinnovate” tourism development-oriented competition, after which the meeting summed up the results and selected three best business projects. Consisting of representatives of top international and State institutions, the jury first selected the top five... more »
PM Receives EU-Armenia Parliamentary Cooperation Commission Delegation
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received the members of the European side of the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Cooperation Commission, headed by Commission Co-Chair Sajjad Karim. Pleased that the 17th session of the EU-Armenia Parliamentary Cooperation Commission is being held in Yerevan, the Prime Minister stressed that our country highly appreciates the signing of the EU-Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement. “This is an important event for us. The Agreement... more »
Memorandum of Understanding on Creation of Unified One-Stop-Shop Citizen Service Centers Signed
Attended by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, a memorandum of understanding was signed today between the RA Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs, the RA Ministry of Territorial Administration and Development, and VF Worldwide Holdings. The document was signed by RA Minister of Labor and Social Affairs Artem Asatryan, RA Minister of Territorial Administration and Development Davit Lokyan and VF Worldwide Holdings Regional Director Prabuda Se. The memorandum of understanding is meant to... more »