Saturday, 16 December 2017
Karen Karapetyan Visits Educational Institutions, Production Facility in Artsakh
RA Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, who is paying an official visit to the Republic of Artsakh, visited today educational institutions and a production facility. Accompanied by AR State Minister Arayik Harutyunyan, the Prime Minister first visited the Yeznik Mozyan Vocational School in Shushi. The Premier was shown the amenities available for the students in construction and related fields.   Karen Karapetyan toured the premises, which feature 6 workshops equipped with all... more »
Armenia, Artsakh Premiers Attend Consultation in Stepanakert
Today a consultation was held in Stepanakert, attended the heads of government of the Republic of Armenia and the Republic of Artsakh. Welcoming the guests, AR State Minister Arayik Harutyunyan highlighted the given format of bilateral cooperation in terms of combining approaches in different spheres and improving the efficiency of State-administered programs. Coming to the current status of Artsakh’s economy, the Artsakh State Minister underscored that as of the first 9 months of... more »