Tuesday, 12 December 2017
PM Briefed on Business Environment Improvement Working Group’s Activities
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, a consultation was held in the Office of Government to discuss the process of developing a set of measures aimed improving the business environment by the working group established in accordance with the Prime Minister’s instruction. The proposed measures are aimed at simplifying the administrative procedures required for starting and developing business, promoting SMEs, protecting investors, facilitating the issuance of construction,... more »
PM Visits RA Ministry of Defense
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited today the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Armenia. The Head of Government first attended a closed exhibition intended for members of the Military-Industrial Commission of the Republic of Armenia to get acquainted with the samples of military equipment and armament, created or developed in Armenia over the past two years. After viewing the exhibits, the Premier chaired a meeting of the Military-Industrial Commission at the Ministry of... more »