Karen Karapetyan Pays Working Visits to Armavir, Aragatsotn Marzes
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan paid working visits to Armavir and Aragatsotn Marzes of Armenia, during which the Premier called at Hatsik, Myasnikyan, Lernagog, Arteni, Aragatsavan and Dashtadem communities. The Head of Government talked to the locals asking about the problems, answering their questions and speaking about his government’s development plans. Karen Karapetyan urged the residents to get acquainted with and discuss the five-year community development programs and only... more »
Prime Minister visits Lori Marz – Mikayek Aramyants home-museum will be renovated
On March 19, Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan made a working trip to Lori Marz. The Prime Minister first traveled to Akhtala, where he called at the house of renowned public figure, philanthropist Mikael Aramyants, which on December 15, 2016 was put on the list of Armenia’s historical and cultural monuments. The home-museum has been granted the status of cultural and historical monument. The Prime Minister went around the site next to the house to get acquainted with the... more »