Prime Minister Pays Working Visit to Armavir Marz
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan paid today a working visit to Armavir Marz of Armenia. The Head of Government first visited a sports school building site in Echmiadzin to get acquainted with the ongoing activities. The construction of the school, supposed to host different sports events, started as early as in 2015 and is due to be complete in 2019. The Government has made a contribution of AMD500 million to implement the program, A football stadium will be built next to the school.... more »
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan’s Congratulatory Message on Women’s Day
Dear women, I cordially congratulate you on Women’s Day. This wonderful spring holiday day symbolizes your important mission in our life. Owing to this mission of yours, such values as love and loyalty, home and family are embodied and revered. Your dedication safeguards our best national traditions and the strength of the Armenian family. Your virtue makes the world around us kinder and more tolerant, harmonious and full of light. Only you can take on the huge burden of... more »