Saturday, 11 February 2017
PM Receives EEU-Member States’ Transport Sector Top Executives
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received EEU-member States’ transport sector top executives, who are in Armenia to attend the 6th meeting of heads of EEU-member States authorized transport agencies. Welcoming the guests, Karen Karapetyan expressed confidence that their visit and the 6th meeting of heads of EEU-member States authorized transport agencies will give new impetus to the development of cooperation in this field. “As EEU-member State, we attach special importance to... more »
Karen Karapetyan, Maxim Sokolov Discuss Issues of Further Development of Armenian-Russian Relations
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today RF Minister of Transport, Russian co-chair of the Intergovernmental Commission on Economic Cooperation Maxim Sokolov, who is in Armenia to attend the 6th meeting of Heads of EAEC States Authorized Transport Authorities. The interlocutors discussed issues related to further development of Armenian-Russian relations and the implementation of the agreements reached during the official visit of Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia to... more »