PM Visits Anania Shirakatsi Seminary-Educational Complex in Yerevan
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited Yerevan’s Anania Shirakatsi seminary-educational complex to get acquainted with the amenities and educational programs. During the tour, Seminary Director Ashot Alikhanyan gave details of the training process, acquisitions and development projects. He noted that the institution implements education in senior, middle, junior schools and elementary grades in the sphere of secondary education in line with the prestigious International... more »
Reproductive healthcare to become more accessible
A regular Cabinet meeting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan. The Government approved the reproductive healthcare improvement strategy and the relevant action plan for 2016-2020, which aims to allow broader access to reproductive health services nationwide, provide for efficient medical care and services and continuous improvement of quality and efficiency, as well as to increase the health factors-induced birth rate. The Executive amended one of its previous... more »
By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Arthur Khachatryan was appointed Deputy Minister of Territorial Administration and Development of the Republic of Armenia.