PM Introduced to Armenia’s Draft Territorial Development Strategy for 2016-2025
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired a consultative meeting, which discussed Armenia’s draft territorial development strategy for 2016-2025. The meeting was attended by Head of EU Delegation to Armenia Peter Switalski, a number of EU representatives, experts and heads of concerned agencies. Minister of Territorial Administration and Development Davit Lokyan gave details of the draft territorial development strategy for 2016-2025, introducing the main objectives and principles... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired today a regular meeting of the Anticorruption Council, attended by political forces, civil society and international organizations. First, Minister of Justice Arpine Hovhannisyan and Armenian Lawyers Association NGO Chairman Karen Zadoyan presented the results of a joint working group operational within the framework of the institutional system combating corruption and the findings of a study covering the global expertise. The group included... more »