PM Receives Firdausi-33 District Residents
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received a delegation of Firdausi-33 district residents of Yerevan, whose apartments had been alienated as a result of town development activities in Yerevan. The Premier first listened to the inhabitants, after which the developer’s representatives reported back the steps taken to provide the citizens with new apartments. 80 flats were said to have been purchased, 20 of which have already been made available to the residents of Firsusi-33. The... more »
By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Artashes Bakhshyan was relieved of the office of Deputy Minister of Territorial Administration and Emergency Situations upon his own request. The Premier signed decrees to relieve Artak Asatryan of the post of Head of Government Staff Department of State and Legal Affairs and appoint him to the position of Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia.