Tuesday, 2 September 2014
Hayrapet Galstyan Awarded Prime Minister’s Commemorative Medal
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited today the National Oncology Center after V. Fanardzhyan operational under the Ministry of Healthcare. The head of government met with the director of the center, corresponding member of the National Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Medicine, Professor Hayrapet Galstyan and the medical staff. Thanking the Prime Minister for the visit, Hayrapet Galstyan briefly presented the medical institution’s activities. The Center was said strong with a staff... more »
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s Congratulatory Message to NKR Prime Minister Ara Harutyunyan on Nagorno-Karabakh Republic’s Independence Day
Dear Mr. Harutyunyan On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, I cordially congratulate you and the people of Artsakh on the Independence Day of the Nagorno-Karabakh Republic. Gained in the fight for freedom, Artsakh’s independence is a major landmark in Armenia’s history, which was made possible thanks to the unity of all Armenians, Armenian soldiers’ invincible spirit and the Armenian people’s indomitable will to decide their own... more »