Tuesday, 9 September 2014
Tuesday, September 9, 2014 By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Vahe Hakobyan was appointed Head of State Water Committee by the Ministry of Territorial Administration of the Republic of Armenia. *** Date and Place of Birth May 18, 1977, Syunik Marz, Kajaran town Education 1994-1999, Yerevan Institute of National Economy, economics 1999- 2003, Armenia Ministry of Economy, Finance and Economics Research Institute, defended his thesis and received... more »
PM Receives Argentine-Armenian Businessman Eduardo Eurnekian
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Argentine businessman of Armenian origin Eduardo Eurnekian . Welcoming the well-known businessman to the Office of Government, Hovik Abrahamyan expressed high appreciation of his activities in Armenia. At the same time, the Premier assured of his government’s strong support for any program implemented in Homeland. Congratulating Hovik Abrahamyan on appointment to the office of Prime Minister, Eduardo Eurnekian expressed confidence that... more »