Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan meets with vice president of Iran Mohammad-Reza Rahimi.
Today the Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan arrived to Iran for a two-day official working visit, where the first private meeting took place at the Iranian presidential complex with the vice-president of Iran Mohammad-Reza Rahimi. During the meeting they discussed issues of bilateral interest. An enlarged meeting followed the private talks, attended by the members of the Armenian delegation. Armenia-Iran bilateral relations are developing for the benefit of the both countries. A number of... more »
Member of RPA executive board Tigran Sargsyan congratulates newly elected parties
Member of the executive board of the Republican Party, Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan met with young people who claim for membership of the Republican Party yesterday. The event was attended by around 150 young people, mostly scientists, graduates and masters. The Prime Minister welcomed the participants and delivered a lecture on “The challenges of the politicians in the 21st century”. Tigran Sargsyan singled out three main provisions that modern politicians... more »
The Prime-Minister of Armenia left for Tehran
The Prime-Minister Tigran Sargsyan made a two-day official visit to Tehran by the invitation of the vice president of Iran Mohammad-Reza Rahimi. The delegation led by the prime-minister include the chief of the government staff Davit Sargsyan, the minister of energy and natural resources, the co-president of the Armenian-Iranian intergovernmental commission Arman Movsisyan, the minister of education of science of Armenia Armen Ashotyan, the minister of economy of Armenia Nerses Yericyan, The... more »