Armenian Prime Minister and Slovenian President discuss economic cooperation agenda
Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan met with Slovenian President Danilo Tjirk on the sidelines of his ongoing official visit to the Republic of Armenia. During the working dinner hosted in honor of the high-ranking guest, Tigran Sargsyan presented Armenia’s economic status and development prospects. At the request of Slovenia’s President, the Prime Minister spoke on his government’s anti-crisis efforts. As part of reform agenda, the interlocutors touched upon the... more »
State Medical University after Mkhitar Heratsi is 90 years old
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a gala event at the Academic Opera and Ballet Theater after A. Spendiaryan, dedicated to the 90th anniversary of the State Medical University after Mkhitar Heratsi. During the event, the head of government handed in medals and honorary titles conferred upon under a presidential decree, as well as the Prime Minister’s commemorative medal and letters of appreciation.