Friday, 29 September 2017
PM Receives Ingosstrakh CEO
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today Mikhail Volkov, Director General of Russian Ingostrakh Insurance Company. The interlocutors discussed issues related to the developments in the insurance market. Mikhail Volkov expressed satisfaction with Ingosstrakh subsidiary’s operations in our country, noting that Armenia is well poised to develop its insurance market and the market is well-organized. Karen Karapetyan congratulated Mikhail Volkov on the 20th anniversary of... more »
Armenia-Egypt Economic Cooperation Prospects Discussed
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan today received a delegation led by Dr Sahar Nasr, Minister for Investment and International Cooperation of the Arab Republic of Egypt, who is in Armenia ta attend the 5th session of the Armenian-Egyptian Intergovernmental Commission on Economic, Scientific and Technical Cooperation. As Karen Karapetyan noted, the delegation’s visit may give fresh impetus to the development of the Armenian-Egyptian relations and will step up the work of the... more »