Friday, 15 September 2017
Tavush Marz Gvernor Reports Progress in Implementation of Marz Development Programs
Tavush Marz Governor Hovik Abovyan was received by the Prime Minister to report progress in the implementation of the assignments given at the July 22 consultation in Dilijan and the programs implemented in the Marz. Touching upon the level of waste collection, the Governor noted that a 98% increase had been recorded in the number of contracts signed with legal entities. As earlier suggested by the Prime Minister, 36 community councils have already made decisions on their cleaning... more »
PM discusses IT sphere development prospects with representatives of IT enterprises
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan had a working breakfast with the representatives of the Union of Information Technology Enterprises (UITE), the Union of Employers of Information and Communication Technologies (UEICT), as well as representatives of other companies, who presented the initiative to hold the Best IT Startup award. The Head of Government suggested formulating in the shortest possible time concerted proposals and initiatives aimed at providing for the dynamic development of... more »