Karen Karapetyan, Alexei Miller Familiarized with Training Center Construction
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan and Gazprom Board Chairman Alexei Miller visited the construction site of a training complex on Tsarav Akhbyur Street of Avan District in Yerevan to inspect the construction process, which is in full swing now. The compound is being built with the use of modern technologies. It will incorporate a kindergarten, a school, a swimming pool, an ice rink, a football field, a gym and a discotheque. The training complex can accept around 2,000 visitors a day.... more »
Karen Karapetyan, Alexey Miller Discuss Cooperation Status and Development Prospects
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received Alexey Miller, Chairman of the Management Board of Gazprom Russian energy company. The Prime Minister highly appreciated the ongoing cooperation with Gazprom and the joint projects aimed at developing the energy sector in Armenia. Noting that Gazprom Armenia is a reliable partner, Karen Karapetyan said Armenia’s energy security is enhanced and uninterrupted gas supply, several major investment and social programs are being implemented thanks... more »