PM Welcomes Georgian Foreign Minister
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received Georgian Foreign Minister Mikheil Janelidze. Welcoming the Georgian Foreign Minister and his delegation to our country, the Prime Minister stressed that Armenia and Georgia enjoy trusted ties of friendship. Karen Karapetyan expressed satisfaction with the outcome of his official visit to Georgia in February, 2017, in the frame of which he discussed with the Georgian Prime Minister specific projects aimed at intensifying bilateral economic ties.... more »
Each item of expenditure, any decision should be followed by a numeric answer - Karen Karapetyan Visits Ministry of Agriculture
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited the Ministry of Agriculture. At a consultation held on the spot, the speakers presented the Ministry’s ongoing projects, results, prospects of international cooperation and development programs. First, reference was made to the 2017 development program for spring wheat, buckwheat, peas, peas, barley, corn, alfalfa and sweet clover. It was reported that the process of import and supply of seeds was already in progress. Some of them were... more »