Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan sent a message to Premier of the State Council of China Li Keqiang
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan sent a message to the Premier of the State Council of the People's Republic of China, Li Keqiang, on the occasion of the 25th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between Armenia and China. The message reads: “Over the past 25 years, the interaction between Armenia and China has developed significantly, which was reflected in the high-level political dialogue, effective cooperation in the international arena, the positive dynamics of... more »
Government Set to Increase State Budget Capital Expenditure by 50 billion Drams
A regular Cabinet meeting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan. Before discussing the agenda, the Head of Government issued a statement on transition to an emergency mode of work. “The elections were held in an atmosphere of much greater tolerance. Our team received a vote of confidence in the implementation of changes in our country. I address the following appeal to all members of our team: in the part of the regime of work, we need to make... more »