Prime Minister, Serbian Ambassador Discuss Intensification of Economic Ties
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Serbia to the Republic of Armenia Dušan Spasojević. Wishing Dušan Spasojević every success in his responsible mission and stressing that Armenia is interested in deepening cooperation with Serbia, the Prime Minister expressed the hope that the Ambassador’s activities would help strengthen the friendly relations between our two countries. The... more »
PM receives heads of those communities having submitted best development programs
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received the heads of 20 communities who had submitted best community development programs. The Premier noted that the government’s goal is to enhance the quality of the three-tier system of local government - communities, Marz administrations and government cooperation. “We are convinced that territorial development, and the development of our country is impossible without clear-cut development programs for the provinces and communities, which... more »