PM instructed to submit specific proposals on future activities of state-owned enterprises
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, a consultation was held in the Office of Government, during which Head of State Property Management Department Arman Sahakyan presented an analysis of economic activities of commercial organizations. The Department, based on the analysis of economic results of 2013, 2014 and 2015 as companies with state participation, has classified these organizations’ efficiency, which are an indication of the level of profitability and current trends.... more »
Karen Karapetyan Sends Congratulatory Message on Motherhood and Beauty Day
Dear women, I cordially congratulate you on the Motherhood and Beauty Day. I wish our mothers, grandmothers, wives, sisters, daughters simple human happiness, let in your hearths always be warmth, love, care and kindness. Mothers are the foundation and support of Armenian families. Today, we just take the opportunity and once again express our unlimited love and respect for you. I want to assure that we are determined to do everything possible to ensure that motherhood in... more »