Armenian Government, Rosgeologia Company Sign Memorandum of Cooperation
Attended by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, a memorandum of cooperation was signed today between the RA Ministry of Energy Infrastructures and National Resources and Rosgeologia JSC. The document was signed by RA Minister of Energy Infrastructures and Natural Resources Ashot Manukyan and Rosgeologia JSC CEO Roman Panov. According to the memorandum, the parties will develop cooperation in the fields of complex geological research and exploration, mine planning, deposit evaluation and in a... more »
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received METRO AG wholesale trading company vice president in charge of external corporate policy, head of the Moscow representative office Alexei Grigoryev. Welcoming the Guest, the Prime Minister stressed the need to further develop cooperation between METRO AG and Armenian export-oriented enterprises. Karen Karapetyan expressed the hope that METRO AG will be able to find reliable partners for long-term cooperation in Armenia, including... more »