Saturday, 22 October 2016
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan’s Interview to TV Companies
Satik Seyranyan, Armenia TV - Dear Mr. Prime Minister, let us get straight to questions without lyrical deviations in tune with your government’s pragmatism. Immediately after your appointment you stated that Armenia’s economy is in a very bad condition. Now as some time has already passed, and you have become familiar with the overall situation, can your present the priority problems, challenges to our economy, and how are you going to handle them? Prime Minister Karen... more »
Prime Minister Visits ArmprodExpo Specialized Exhibition
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan visited the annual ArmprodExpo specialized exhibition in Yerevan Expo exhibition complex of Mathematical Machines Research Institute. The exposition seeks to present agricultural raw materials processing entities’ capabilities, assess the competitiveness of their products, expand export opportunities, establish business contacts, as well as introduce to visitors and guests the high-quality agricultural and food product range. Prime Minister Karapetyan... more »