RA Prime Minister, US Ambassador Discuss Bilateral Cooperation
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received today Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States to the Republic of Armenia Richard Mills. The Premier described as quite effective the dynamically developing U.S.-Armenia relations and noted that Armenia is keen to build up strong ties of partnership with the United States, including in the fields of trade and investment. Thankful for the reform-targeted multifaceted assistance provided by the Government of the United... more »
Prime Minister Receives Russian Ambassador to Armenia
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to the Republic of Armenia Ivan Volinkin. Noting that the Armenian-Russian friendly relations of allied partnership have a solid foundation, the Prime Minister stressed that interaction is developing steadily in all directions. Emphasizing that Russia is Armenia’s main economic partner, Karen Karapetyan stressed the importance of further development and expansion of trade... more »