Thursday, 13 October 2016
Armenia-Brazil Agricultural Cooperation Discussed
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received a delegation led by Deputy Minister of Agriculture, Livestock and Food Supply of Brazil Eumar Nowacki. Welcoming Mr. Nowacki to Armenia, the Prime Minister expressed the hope that his visit might contribute to the further development and expansion of Armenian-Brazilian economic relations. Karen Karapetyan highlighted the need to deepen bilateral relations, exchange know-how and implement joint programs in the field of agriculture based on the... more »
PM gives instructions: school director selection process, accessibility of social services, and popularization of healthy lifestyle through saved funds
A regular Cabinet meeting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan. Before proceeding to the agenda, the Prime Minister congratulated newly appointed SRC Chairman Vardan Harutyunyan and State Water Management Committee Head Arsen Harutyunyan, thanked them for readiness to cooperation and wished fruitful work. Then, the Prime Minister issued a number of instructions: “I am hereby giving the Minister of Education and Science, Marz Governors and the Mayor of... more »