Hovik Abrahamyan Visits Lusabats Summer Camp in Hankavan
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan visited Lusabats camp on Hankavan, which this year has hosted some 350 children from Armenia, Artsakh and Javakhk under the State budget-financed Schoolchildren’s Summer Holiday program. The Prime Minister toured the camp, inspecting the children’s rest and nutrition conditions, talked to them asking about their daily life. Greeting the campers, Hovik Abrahamyan said that the Government will do everything to ensure that the rest of children of... more »
PM Receives EAEC Council Member
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received EAEC Council member, Industry and Agro-Industry Affairs College Member-Minister Sergei Sidorsky. Pleased with ongoing efficient cooperation between the Government of Armenia and the EAEC Commission, the Prime Minister stressed the need to further strengthen and expand interaction in industry, agriculture, innovation technologies and other areas. In turn, Mr Sidorsky deemed it necessary to further develop and strengthen co-operation between... more »
Hovik Abrahamyan, Donald Tusk Discuss EU-Armenia Cooperation Prospects
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan welcomed a delegation led by President of the European Council Donald Tusk. Greeting the high-ranking guest, Hovik Abrahamyan appreciated the current pace of cooperation between the European Union and Armenia, noting that both sides have expressed political will and commitment to further strengthen interaction. “The EU has been and remains a major partner of Armenia due to the fact that our cooperation is first and foremost underpinned by shared... more »