PM Hovik Abrahamyan to Pay Working Visit to Moscow
On July 9, a Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan-led government delegation will leave for the Russian Federation on a working visit. Hovik Abrahamyan is scheduled to hold private talks with RF Premier Dmitry Medvedev, at which the parties will discuss a number of issues related to bilateral trade and economic relations and cooperation in the framework of the Eurasian Economic Union. After the prime ministers’ face-to-face meeting, the sides will come together in an expanded format. ... more »
Cabinet Meeting Held
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan. The Government approved the MTPS program for 2016-2018, which will help understand the Government’s and public agencies’ fiscal policy priorities and spending strategy for the next three fiscal years to provide a basis for the 2016 State budget. Stressing the importance of this medium-term expenditure program, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan considered it to be a key document, which sets... more »