PM Hovik Abrahamyan to Pay Working Visit to Georgia
At the invitation of Georgian Prime Minister Irakli Garibashvili, on July 25 Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan will be paying a working visit to the Republic of Georgia to attend the 2015 European Youth Olympic Festival opening ceremony in Tbilisi. During the visit, the prime ministers of Armenia and Georgia will call at Dariali (Kazbeki) border checkpoint to get acquainted with the situation on the spot.
PM Receives Newly Appointed Turkmenistan Ambassador
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received newly appointed Ambassador of Turkmenistan to Armenia Muhammetniyaz Mashalov. The Prime Minister congratulated the Ambassador on appointment and wished him every success in his diplomatic mission. Highly appreciative of the present status of Armenia- Turkmenistan interstate relations, Hovik Abrahamyan expressed confidence that the Ambassador will contribute to the further expansion and strengthening of relations in political, economic, scientific,... more »